IOSMRR.com
DATA · SEP 2026
Total Apps
2,563,815
Total MRR
$9,380,259,000
Publishers
1,139,126
Countries
216
Avg Revenue/App
$3,659
←PAGE 5 OF 90→
#ApplicationCategoryEst. MRR ↓Downloads/Mo$/DownloadRating
36,853Portland Weather from KGW 8🇺🇸 Belo CorpWeather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.004.7
36,855global storms🇺🇸 Kelly Technology Inc.Weather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.004.5
37,090KSNB Local4 Weather🇺🇸 Gray Television Group, Inc.Weather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.004.6
37,193A.Vogel Hooikoortsweerbericht🇳🇱 A.Vogel NederlandWeather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.005.0
37,241mySunMoon🇮🇹 Roberto SonzogniWeather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.002.0
37,247Weather Alarm: Switzerland🇨🇭 Wetter-AlarmWeather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.005.0
37,319Uncharted Weather❓ Marko RadakovicWeather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.003.4
37,343WRAL Weather🇺🇸 Capitol Broadcasting CompanyWeather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.004.2
37,352News 9 Weather🇺🇸 Griffin Communications, L.L.C.Weather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.003.6
37,433News on 6 Weather🇺🇸 Griffin Communications, L.L.C.Weather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.002.2
37,488PocketGrib🇦🇺 Nicko BrennanWeather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.004.8
37,720ABC7 WWSB First Alert Weather🇺🇸 Gray Television Group, Inc.Weather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.004.7
37,747MolnGuiden❓ domesticusdevelopWeather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.00—
37,800KSL Weather🇺🇸 KSL-TVWeather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.002.9
37,932Weddar - Social Weather❓ 96 Til Infinity, Unipessoal LdaWeather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.004.0
37,956Cloud Map❓ náhodnýWeather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.00—
38,020WALB First Alert Weather🇺🇸 Gray Television Group, Inc.Weather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.004.7
38,021WMBF First Alert Weather🇺🇸 Gray Television Group, Inc.Weather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.004.8
38,022KTRE 9 First Alert Weather🇺🇸 Gray Television Group, Inc.Weather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.004.7
38,170QuakeJP🇯🇵 doublekWeather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.002.3
38,303CroForecast❓ DCWeather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.005.0
38,418SG Weather🇲🇾 Sim Ruenn KangWeather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.003.5
38,448WCSC Live 5 Weather🇺🇸 Gray Television Group, Inc.Weather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.004.8
38,454Météo Genève🇫🇷 METEO-VILLESWeather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.005.0
38,456Météo Bruxelles🇫🇷 METEO-VILLESWeather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.005.0
38,673London Weather🇫🇷 METEO-VILLESWeather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.004.5
38,691AUS Weather🇦🇺 Mende App Inc.Weather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.003.5
38,693Haugastøl Wind Meter❓ Ragnar HenriksenWeather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.004.9
38,915TornadoSpyLite🇺🇸 Justin TimeWeather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.003.3
38,934UK Tides: Tide Times & Chart🇳🇿 WingismWeather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.005.0
38,938National Weather🇦🇺 Mende App Inc.Weather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.004.5
39,072SMHI Väder🇸🇪 SMHIWeather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.004.0
39,085Hurricane Track- Storm Tracker❓ Mach Software DesignWeather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.004.5
39,265KNOP News 2 Weather🇺🇸 Gray Television Group, Inc.Weather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.004.6
39,306FOX 9 Weather – Radar & Alerts🇺🇸 Fox Television Stations, Inc.Weather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.002.8
39,341Taiwan Weather🇹🇼 Central Weather Administration, Taiwan (R.O.C.)Weather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.004.4
39,461NOAA CBIBS❓ Chesapeake ConservancyWeather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.004.5
39,672Spare the Air Bay Area🇺🇸 The Bay Area Air Quality Management DistrictWeather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.002.6
39,762Ireland Tides: Times & Chart🇳🇿 WingismWeather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.004.7
39,796AladdinCro❓ DCWeather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.00—
39,906WKRG Weather🇺🇸 LIN Television CorporationWeather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.002.3
39,914wt360 Pro🇺🇸 Weather Trends International, Inc.Weather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.003.6
39,945WSI Pilotbrief Optima🇺🇸 WSI CorporationWeather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.003.2
40,206myENV🇸🇬 National Environment AgencyWeather<$5,000
—
20,000$0.054.2
40,259meteorama.fr🇸🇪 Cavum ABWeather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.003.3
40,273Weerplaza - complete weer app🇳🇱 Infoplaza BVWeather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.004.5
40,322DTN: Ag Weather Tools🇪🇸 DTN, LLCWeather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.002.6
40,366VG Pent.no🇳🇴 Schibsted Media ASWeather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.004.7
40,518全国避難所ガイド🇯🇵 1st Media CorporationWeather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.003.0
40,559Radar Mobile❓ WeatherWary LLCWeather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.00—
40,582Meteo❓ Stephan HottoWeather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.003.7
40,620myCSC❓ Anything BinaryWeather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.002.0
40,675FukuichiViewer🇯🇵 Thirdocean, Ltd.Weather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.004.0
40,689Wind & Tides: Marine Forecasts❓ Two Bit LabsWeather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.004.8
40,690WGN-TV Chicago Weather🇺🇸 Tribune Broadcasting CompanyWeather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.002.7
40,709First Alert 4 Weather🇺🇸 Gray Television Group, Inc.Weather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.004.7
40,710深圳天气🇨🇳 Shenzhen YuanLS technology co.,LTDWeather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.003.3
41,108iPlaya. Beach weather forecast🇪🇸 Gloria LatorreWeather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.003.7
41,191Tide Times❓ Phil LeggWeather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.00—
41,283Disaster ID🇺🇸 Southwest Synergistic Solutions LLCWeather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.003.0
41,402Funceme Tempo🇧🇷 Casa Civil (Ceara)Weather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.001.0
41,448KMOT-TV First Warn Weather🇺🇸 Gray Television Group, Inc.Weather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.004.6
41,457KQCD-TV First Warn Weather🇺🇸 Gray Television Group, Inc.Weather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.004.7
41,493Wx for iPhone🇺🇸 Craig HunterWeather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.004.3
41,505知天气❓ 炳阳 林Weather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.004.3
41,526Forecast Now🇺🇸 Kelly Technology Inc.Weather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.004.4
41,795MyWorldWeather🇭🇰 Hong Kong ObservatoryWeather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.004.0
42,014Praia em Directo🇵🇹 Fundação Vodafone PortugalWeather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.003.5
42,039Ship Forecast❓ Phil LeggWeather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.001.0
42,045Wind forecast for Windgurus🇺🇸 FlytomapWeather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.002.4
42,098KUMV-TV First Warn Weather🇺🇸 Gray Television Group, Inc.Weather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.004.7
42,120天气预报-精准15日天气预报🇨🇳 Chongqing Caochen Technology Co., Ltd.Weather<$5,000
—
30,000$0.034.6
42,142Vrijeme+❓ Nikola StepanWeather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.003.0
42,296METEO VENETO🇮🇹 Stefano CaschiWeather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.00—
42,375Dew Point Calc❓ Unlikely Reality SoftwareWeather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.003.5
42,475中国天气-天气预报降水精准查询🇨🇳 华风爱科气象科技(北京)有限公司Weather<$5,000
—
7,000$0.141.8
42,490天气通🇨🇳 Weibo Internet Technology (China) Co.Ltd.Weather<$5,000
—
20,000$0.054.4
42,716In-počasí🇧🇷 InMeteo, s.r.o.Weather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.004.5
42,725Tides USA:Tide Predictions🇳🇿 WingismWeather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.004.7
42,804Golfweather.com❓ GolfWeatherWeather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.002.6
42,815NOAA Buoys - Charts & Weather🇺🇸 FlytomapWeather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.001.6
42,820Storm team 12🇺🇸 Gray Television Group, Inc.Weather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.004.7
43,152Canada Weather❓ Tailwheel Labs Ltd.Weather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.004.5
43,256The Sun - Rise and Fall🇸🇪 Team LundsgårdWeather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.004.7
43,629USA Tides Data🇺🇸 Verona Solutions, LLCWeather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.003.0
43,677EPA's SunWise UV Index🇺🇸 United States Environmental Protection Agency (USEPA)Weather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.003.1
43,838KY3 Weather🇺🇸 Gray Television Group, Inc.Weather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.004.6
43,929EPA AIRNow🇺🇸 United States Environmental Protection Agency (USEPA)Weather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.003.2
43,967Best Fishing Times🇺🇸 K SOLUTION LLCWeather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.004.3
43,968Best Hunting Times🇺🇸 K SOLUTION LLCWeather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.004.0
43,995Japan Historical Earthquakes🇯🇵 YOSHIAKI OKUMAWeather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.00—
44,022KXLY Weather🇺🇸 Evening Telegram CompanyWeather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.002.1
44,139苏州气象❓ Suzhou Meteorological Disaster Prevention Center (Suzhou Early Warning Information Release Center)Weather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.004.2
44,294My Meteo❓ Kind of BlueWeather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.004.5
44,304hi!tide Venice❓ Fabio MaranWeather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.004.5
44,392KOLD First Alert Weather🇺🇸 Gray Television Group, Inc.Weather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.004.7
44,442KALB WX🇺🇸 Gray Television Group, Inc.Weather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.004.6
44,446KFVS12 First Alert Weather🇺🇸 Gray Television Group, Inc.Weather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.004.7
44,481KLTV First Alert Weather🇺🇸 Gray Television Group, Inc.Weather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.003.1
44,486WTOL 11 Weather🇺🇸 Tegna Inc.Weather<$5,000
—
1,000$1.004.7
36,853
Portland Weather from KGW 8
🇺🇸 Belo Corp
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
36,855
global storms
🇺🇸 Kelly Technology Inc.
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
37,090
KSNB Local4 Weather
🇺🇸 Gray Television Group, Inc.
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
37,193
A.Vogel Hooikoortsweerbericht
🇳🇱 A.Vogel Nederland
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
37,241
mySunMoon
🇮🇹 Roberto Sonzogni
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
37,247
Weather Alarm: Switzerland
🇨🇭 Wetter-Alarm
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
37,319
Uncharted Weather
❓ Marko Radakovic
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
37,343
WRAL Weather
🇺🇸 Capitol Broadcasting Company
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
37,352
News 9 Weather
🇺🇸 Griffin Communications, L.L.C.
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
37,433
News on 6 Weather
🇺🇸 Griffin Communications, L.L.C.
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
37,488
PocketGrib
🇦🇺 Nicko Brennan
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
37,720
ABC7 WWSB First Alert Weather
🇺🇸 Gray Television Group, Inc.
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
37,747
MolnGuiden
❓ domesticusdevelop
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
37,800
KSL Weather
🇺🇸 KSL-TV
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
37,932
Weddar - Social Weather
❓ 96 Til Infinity, Unipessoal Lda
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
37,956
Cloud Map
❓ náhodný
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
38,020
WALB First Alert Weather
🇺🇸 Gray Television Group, Inc.
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
38,021
WMBF First Alert Weather
🇺🇸 Gray Television Group, Inc.
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
38,022
KTRE 9 First Alert Weather
🇺🇸 Gray Television Group, Inc.
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
38,170
QuakeJP
🇯🇵 doublek
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
38,303
CroForecast
❓ DC
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
38,418
SG Weather
🇲🇾 Sim Ruenn Kang
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
38,448
WCSC Live 5 Weather
🇺🇸 Gray Television Group, Inc.
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
38,454
Météo Genève
🇫🇷 METEO-VILLES
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
38,456
Météo Bruxelles
🇫🇷 METEO-VILLES
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
38,673
London Weather
🇫🇷 METEO-VILLES
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
38,691
AUS Weather
🇦🇺 Mende App Inc.
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
38,693
Haugastøl Wind Meter
❓ Ragnar Henriksen
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
38,915
TornadoSpyLite
🇺🇸 Justin Time
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
38,934
UK Tides: Tide Times & Chart
🇳🇿 Wingism
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
38,938
National Weather
🇦🇺 Mende App Inc.
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
39,072
SMHI Väder
🇸🇪 SMHI
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
39,085
Hurricane Track- Storm Tracker
❓ Mach Software Design
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
39,265
KNOP News 2 Weather
🇺🇸 Gray Television Group, Inc.
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
39,306
FOX 9 Weather – Radar & Alerts
🇺🇸 Fox Television Stations, Inc.
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
39,341
Taiwan Weather
🇹🇼 Central Weather Administration, Taiwan (R.O.C.)
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
39,461
NOAA CBIBS
❓ Chesapeake Conservancy
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
39,672
Spare the Air Bay Area
🇺🇸 The Bay Area Air Quality Management District
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
39,762
Ireland Tides: Times & Chart
🇳🇿 Wingism
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
39,796
AladdinCro
❓ DC
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
39,906
WKRG Weather
🇺🇸 LIN Television Corporation
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
39,914
wt360 Pro
🇺🇸 Weather Trends International, Inc.
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
39,945
WSI Pilotbrief Optima
🇺🇸 WSI Corporation
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
40,206
myENV
🇸🇬 National Environment Agency
<$5,000
—
20,000 dl
40,259
meteorama.fr
🇸🇪 Cavum AB
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
40,273
Weerplaza - complete weer app
🇳🇱 Infoplaza BV
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
40,322
DTN: Ag Weather Tools
🇪🇸 DTN, LLC
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
40,366
VG Pent.no
🇳🇴 Schibsted Media AS
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
40,518
全国避難所ガイド
🇯🇵 1st Media Corporation
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
40,559
Radar Mobile
❓ WeatherWary LLC
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
40,582
Meteo
❓ Stephan Hotto
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
40,620
myCSC
❓ Anything Binary
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
40,675
FukuichiViewer
🇯🇵 Thirdocean, Ltd.
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
40,689
Wind & Tides: Marine Forecasts
❓ Two Bit Labs
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
40,690
WGN-TV Chicago Weather
🇺🇸 Tribune Broadcasting Company
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
40,709
First Alert 4 Weather
🇺🇸 Gray Television Group, Inc.
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
40,710
深圳天气
🇨🇳 Shenzhen YuanLS technology co.,LTD
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
41,108
iPlaya. Beach weather forecast
🇪🇸 Gloria Latorre
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
41,191
Tide Times
❓ Phil Legg
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
41,283
Disaster ID
🇺🇸 Southwest Synergistic Solutions LLC
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
41,402
Funceme Tempo
🇧🇷 Casa Civil (Ceara)
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
41,448
KMOT-TV First Warn Weather
🇺🇸 Gray Television Group, Inc.
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
41,457
KQCD-TV First Warn Weather
🇺🇸 Gray Television Group, Inc.
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
41,493
Wx for iPhone
🇺🇸 Craig Hunter
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
41,505
知天气
❓ 炳阳 林
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
41,526
Forecast Now
🇺🇸 Kelly Technology Inc.
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
41,795
MyWorldWeather
🇭🇰 Hong Kong Observatory
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
42,014
Praia em Directo
🇵🇹 Fundação Vodafone Portugal
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
42,039
Ship Forecast
❓ Phil Legg
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
42,045
Wind forecast for Windgurus
🇺🇸 Flytomap
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
42,098
KUMV-TV First Warn Weather
🇺🇸 Gray Television Group, Inc.
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
42,120
天气预报-精准15日天气预报
🇨🇳 Chongqing Caochen Technology Co., Ltd.
<$5,000
—
30,000 dl
42,142
Vrijeme+
❓ Nikola Stepan
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
42,296
METEO VENETO
🇮🇹 Stefano Caschi
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
42,375
Dew Point Calc
❓ Unlikely Reality Software
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
42,475
中国天气-天气预报降水精准查询
🇨🇳 华风爱科气象科技(北京)有限公司
<$5,000
—
7,000 dl
42,490
天气通
🇨🇳 Weibo Internet Technology (China) Co.Ltd.
<$5,000
—
20,000 dl
42,716
In-počasí
🇧🇷 InMeteo, s.r.o.
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
42,725
Tides USA:Tide Predictions
🇳🇿 Wingism
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
42,804
Golfweather.com
❓ GolfWeather
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
42,815
NOAA Buoys - Charts & Weather
🇺🇸 Flytomap
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
42,820
Storm team 12
🇺🇸 Gray Television Group, Inc.
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
43,152
Canada Weather
❓ Tailwheel Labs Ltd.
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
43,256
The Sun - Rise and Fall
🇸🇪 Team Lundsgård
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
43,629
USA Tides Data
🇺🇸 Verona Solutions, LLC
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
43,677
EPA's SunWise UV Index
🇺🇸 United States Environmental Protection Agency (USEPA)
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
43,838
KY3 Weather
🇺🇸 Gray Television Group, Inc.
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
43,929
EPA AIRNow
🇺🇸 United States Environmental Protection Agency (USEPA)
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
43,967
Best Fishing Times
🇺🇸 K SOLUTION LLC
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
43,968
Best Hunting Times
🇺🇸 K SOLUTION LLC
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
43,995
Japan Historical Earthquakes
🇯🇵 YOSHIAKI OKUMA
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
44,022
KXLY Weather
🇺🇸 Evening Telegram Company
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
44,139
苏州气象
❓ Suzhou Meteorological Disaster Prevention Center (Suzhou Early Warning Information Release Center)
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
44,294
My Meteo
❓ Kind of Blue
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
44,304
hi!tide Venice
❓ Fabio Maran
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
44,392
KOLD First Alert Weather
🇺🇸 Gray Television Group, Inc.
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
44,442
KALB WX
🇺🇸 Gray Television Group, Inc.
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
44,446
KFVS12 First Alert Weather
🇺🇸 Gray Television Group, Inc.
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
44,481
KLTV First Alert Weather
🇺🇸 Gray Television Group, Inc.
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
44,486
WTOL 11 Weather
🇺🇸 Tegna Inc.
<$5,000
—
1,000 dl
←PAGE 5 OF 90→
IOSMRR.COM · iOS MRR IntelligencePAGE 5 OF 90 · 8,902 APPS